Month: February 2012

Be Bold

If you didn’t know by now, I like bright colours and patterns.

The shirt by <773H> but you can get it from Aramode at least that’s where I got it.

Jeans – Amerie

Belt – Coco Homme

Snood – Entente

Hair – Burley

Hair base – Entente

Boxers – Entente

The A-Team

Like probably 90% of the male SL population, I have been wearing the Amerie Mesh Pants pretty much as soon as I could get my hands on them. If they came with a belt it’d be perfect, but trying to attach a prim belt to a mesh object is not fun, trust me, I’ve always hated adjusting prims.

The Sweater and shoes are from Entente, where you buy the item and then buy different texture packs separately. I got the “triangles” design for the sweater, which is mesh btw, and “monochrome” set for the shoes. The sweater is retro, but I like it it’s not a usual pattern, and it’s easy on the eyes. I just wish it came in brighter, more bold colours – but I just like bright colours.

The necklace is from Acide, and I got it at an event sometime last year, I dont think they sell the exact same chain, but they’ve got a similar design, thats longer, and slightly thicker. Other than that it’s a laid back, casual look the type of thing you just kinda throw on and chill in but you don’t wanna look too much like a bum

So again:

Jeans – Amerie (MESH)

Sweater, Shoes & Hair – Entente

Chain – Acide

Hat – Nerd. P

Drawing the line

So I didn’t log onto SL for like maybe just over a week, and apparently I missed some great blogging opportunities.
Ah well, i’ll catch up at some point.
The mesh pants from Amerie are great wearing them all the time.
But the new Entente store? That’s about to my new hunting ground, I had to limit myself from buying pretty much everything from there lol.
Literally hold myself back, and force my friend to TP me out.

I received a skin from the owner of [dekade] gotta say I love the new look of my avi and how it all turned out.

That’s about it.

I’m in love with Amerie.

I’m in love with [dekade]

and i’m in love with Entente.

 

In fact those are the only things i’m wearing ‘cept for the hat which is from Nerd.p (previously blogged) and the shirt from nuxx (again previous blogged)

Cardigan, hair, hairbase and freckles from Entente

Skin from dekade

pants (even though you cant see them) from Amerie